dyskretny

English translation: slight

22:08 Oct 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: dyskretny
Badaniem neurologicznym z odchyleń od stanu prawidłowego stwierdzono dyskretny oczopląs poziomy przy patrzeniu w prawo
makawa
English translation:slight
Explanation:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&num=30&q="slight nystagmu...

Selected response from:

Peter Nicholson
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2slight
Peter Nicholson
4subtle
Piotr Sawiec
2unobtrusive
Karol Sęk (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unobtrusive


Explanation:
a może tak?


    Reference: http://www.oft.gu.se/webdiagnos/EOM/EOM.html
Karol Sęk (X)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slight


Explanation:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&num=30&q="slight nystagmu...



Peter Nicholson
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: insignificant
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  legato
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subtle


Explanation:
inna możliwość do propozycji Petera

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search