wycinek doswiadczalny

English translation: test specimen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wycinek doswiadczalny
English translation:test specimen
Entered by: Polangmar

18:23 Nov 29, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wycinek doswiadczalny
budowa histologiczna rosnacego poroza - wycinek doswiadczalny - podpis pod przezroczem.

dziekuje za pomoc ! :)
Erna E.
United Kingdom
test specimen
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3464716
http://tinyurl.com/ycb9ydd
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4test specimen
Polangmar
4sample section
Michał Janowski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sample section


Explanation:
PWN + intuicja własna (nie bardzo jest co dodatkowo wyjaśniać)

Michał Janowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test specimen


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3464716
http://tinyurl.com/ycb9ydd

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548
Grading comment
dziekuje :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search