morfologia krwi pełnej

English translation: full blood count

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:morfologia krwi pełnej
English translation:full blood count
Entered by: literary

17:58 May 10, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: morfologia krwi pełnej
czy to Full Blood Count?
brzmi nieco inaczej niż "pełna morfologia krwi"
literary
full blood count
Explanation:
to z brytyjska, albo complete blood count z US, nie ma innej morfologii, zawsze z krwi pełnej się robi
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2full blood count
Piotr Sawiec
3 +1whole blood cell count
MTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whole blood cell count


Explanation:
imho

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Częściej z "full" lub "complete".
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full blood count


Explanation:
to z brytyjska, albo complete blood count z US, nie ma innej morfologii, zawsze z krwi pełnej się robi

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

agree  Ania Horsfall
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search