wyjście

English translation: origin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyjście
English translation:origin
Entered by: literary

20:30 Nov 29, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wyjście
wyjściem procesu nowotworowego był żołądek
literary
origin
Explanation:
primary site, etc.
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1origin
Piotr Sawiec
4 +1initiation
Jakub Olearski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
origin


Explanation:
primary site, etc.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aachenac PhD (X):
20 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
initiation


Explanation:
the process of neoplasia was initiated in the stomach

Jakub Olearski
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aachenac PhD (X):
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search