cytologia złuszczeniowa nosa

English translation: exfoliation cytology of nasal mucosa

15:14 Jul 11, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: cytologia złuszczeniowa nosa
Kontekst: badania w klinice

Cytologia złuszczeniowa nosa
Adam Mieczyński
United Kingdom
English translation:exfoliation cytology of nasal mucosa
Explanation:
cytologiczny wymaz z błony śluzowej jamy nosowej
Selected response from:

Ola Kieltucka
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nasal cytology
Piotr Sawiec
5exfoliation cytology of nasal mucosa
Ola Kieltucka


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exfoliation cytology of nasal mucosa


Explanation:
cytologiczny wymaz z błony śluzowej jamy nosowej

Ola Kieltucka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nasal cytology


Explanation:
albo nasal smear, nie ma co z tym złuszczeniowa, bo to będzie "reduntant"

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search