pasmowate

English translation: streaky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pasmowate
English translation:streaky
Entered by: Lota

15:05 Sep 25, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pasmowate
w odniesieniu do zwłóknień w płucach
Lota
United States
streaky
Explanation:
streaky fibrosis
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4streaky
Piotr Sawiec
2tu: pasmowate zwłóknienia = fibrous strands
Grzegorz Mizera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tu: pasmowate zwłóknienia = fibrous strands


Explanation:
pasmowate zwłóknienia = fibrous strands


    Reference: http://thorax.bmj.com/content/39/10/752.full.pdf
Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
streaky


Explanation:
streaky fibrosis

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search