przeprowadzenie kwalifikowanego transportu

English translation: providing qualified transport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeprowadzenie kwalifikowanego transportu
English translation:providing qualified transport
Entered by: Serenadele

17:24 Nov 10, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: przeprowadzenie kwalifikowanego transportu
Przedmiot: Kwalifikowana pierwsza pomoc

Podejmowanie kwalifikowanych działań ratunkowych w szczególnych rodzajach zagrożeń środowiskowych. Organizacja i przeprowadzenie kwalifikowanego transportu osób w stanie nagłego zagrożenia zdrowia lub życia.
makawa
provide qualified transport
Explanation:
organize and provide qualified transport
Selected response from:

Serenadele
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1provide qualified transport
Serenadele
3delivery of qualified transport
Serenadele
3execution of qualified transportation
Serenadele


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
execution of qualified transportation


Explanation:
The organization and execution of qualified transportation

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide qualified transport


Explanation:
organize and provide qualified transport

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Providing, in this context.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję bardzo, Lilian :)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delivery of qualified transport


Explanation:
Organization and delivery of qualified transport

Serenadele
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search