zdjęcie jamy brzusznej "na wisząco"

English translation: erect abdominal x-ray

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdjęcie jamy brzusznej \"na wisząco\"
English translation:erect abdominal x-ray
Entered by: KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO

19:19 Dec 9, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / usg JB noworodka
Polish term or phrase: zdjęcie jamy brzusznej "na wisząco"
wypis
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
erect abdominal x-ray
Explanation:
to nie USG, usg zawsze na leżąco się robi
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4erect abdominal x-ray
Piotr Sawiec
4 -1abdominal ultrasound in vertical position
Michal Berski


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
abdominal ultrasound in vertical position


Explanation:
Jako że noworodek nie stanie

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Piotr Sawiec: USG nie robi się na wisząco, błąd kategorii askera
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erect abdominal x-ray


Explanation:
to nie USG, usg zawsze na leżąco się robi

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search