leczenie domowe

English translation: home-based treatment

12:26 Aug 28, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: leczenie domowe
świadectwo pracy

okresy nieskładkowe, przypadające w okresie zatrudnienia...

28.02.11 - 11.03.12 - Choroba - leczenie domowe
makawa
English translation:home-based treatment
Explanation:
home-based treatment
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2home-based treatment
mike23
4outpatient treatment
Magdalena Szewciów
3 +1home treatment
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
home treatment


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 762

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
5 mins
  -> Dzięki, Dawid.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
home-based treatment


Explanation:
home-based treatment

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
2 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Maja Walczak
26 mins
  -> Dziękuję

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outpatient treatment


Explanation:
Bo przecież nie chodzi o to, że Kowalski leczył się w domu ziółkami z ogródka (wtedy na pewno nie zostałoby to ujęte na świadectwie pracy), ale że nie musiał leżeć w szpitalu (na tej samej zasadzie, jak popularne pacjent może chodzić").


    Reference: http://www.wisegeekhealth.com/what-is-outpatient-treatment.h...
    Reference: http://psychcentral.com/lib/differences-between-outpatient-a...
Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search