specjalność zabiegowa

English translation: specialty surgeon

16:47 May 27, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: specjalność zabiegowa
"operacja - inwazyjny zabieg chirurgiczny, wykonany w znieczuleniu ogólnym, przez uprawnionego lekarza o specjalności zabiegowej, przeprowadzony podczas pobytu w szpitalu, niezbędny z medycznego punktu widzenia dla przywrócenia prawidłowej czynności chorego narządu lub organu."
Xeena
English translation:specialty surgeon
Explanation:
operacja - inwazyjny zabieg chirurgiczny, wykonany w znieczuleniu ogólnym, przez uprawnionego lekarza o specjalności zabiegowej, - z podanego kontekstu

----

These analyses show that a substantial proportion of general surgery procedures are performed by specialty surgeons in vascular, thoracic, pediatric, and plastic surgery specialties - http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/802909_4

---

These surgeries will be performed by a specialty surgeon, one whom Dr. Aliu has a great working relationship with and whom she trusts - http://www.eliteorthogroup.com/orthodontic-treatments/surgic...

----

.. surgery scheduling should best be targeted within 1 month and should be performed by a specialty-trained surgeon in hepatobiliary surgery at an academic centre. - http://www.saskcancer.ca/Hepatocellular CPGs 06-2014

----

Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3specialty surgeon
geopiet
3in the relevant medical specialization
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the relevant medical specialization


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1313

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[uprawniony lekarz o] specjalności zabiegowej
specialty surgeon


Explanation:
operacja - inwazyjny zabieg chirurgiczny, wykonany w znieczuleniu ogólnym, przez uprawnionego lekarza o specjalności zabiegowej, - z podanego kontekstu

----

These analyses show that a substantial proportion of general surgery procedures are performed by specialty surgeons in vascular, thoracic, pediatric, and plastic surgery specialties - http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/802909_4

---

These surgeries will be performed by a specialty surgeon, one whom Dr. Aliu has a great working relationship with and whom she trusts - http://www.eliteorthogroup.com/orthodontic-treatments/surgic...

----

.. surgery scheduling should best be targeted within 1 month and should be performed by a specialty-trained surgeon in hepatobiliary surgery at an academic centre. - http://www.saskcancer.ca/Hepatocellular CPGs 06-2014

----



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 521




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search