pierścień nerwowo-siatkówkowy

English translation: neuroretinal rim

13:15 Nov 8, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pierścień nerwowo-siatkówkowy
Dno OP - T.n.II kremowo-rózowa, o wyraźnych granicach, w poz.dna, zwężenie pierścienia n-s od skroni, plamka prawidłowa, nn.tt zwęzone, żż.poszerzone, od dołu, dołu skroni i dołu nosa nieregularne skupiska barwnika,siatkówka dostępna bad. przyłożona.
Agraffka
English translation:neuroretinal rim
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2neuroretinal rim
Marcin Pustkowski
3 +2neuroretinal rim
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neuroretinal rim


Explanation:
Polecam "Słownik okulistyczny" wydawnictwa Górnicki (nie wiem, czy gdzieś jest jeszcze do dostania).

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
0 min
  -> Dziękuję Piotrze, odpowiadaliśmy jednocześnie :)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min
  -> Dziękuję Frank!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neuroretinal rim


Explanation:
hth

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min

agree  Marcin Pustkowski: To ja się mogę tylko zrewanżować :)
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search