sprawny (poród)

English translation: smooth delivery

18:47 Mar 30, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / położnictwo
Polish term or phrase: sprawny (poród)
Wsparcie emocjonalne rodzącej ma wiele pozytywnych skutków w przebiegu porodu, np: sprawniejszy poród, mniejsza liczba interwencji zabiegowych, czy lepszy stan noworodka.

Jak w tym przypadku rozumieć sprawniejszy? Szybszy, łatwiejszy?
Ka De
English translation:smooth delivery
Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-30 20:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to Have a Natural Birth: Easy Ways to Get Prepared - New Kids Center
m.newkidscenter.com › How-to-Have-a-...
You can choose to give birth in a hospital, home or a care center of your preference. ... Studies have shown that lower BMI facilitates a smoother delivery, as opposed to overweight ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3easy birth/labor
geopiet
3normal spontaneous vaginal delivery
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3smooth delivery
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smooth delivery


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-30 20:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to Have a Natural Birth: Easy Ways to Get Prepared - New Kids Center
m.newkidscenter.com › How-to-Have-a-...
You can choose to give birth in a hospital, home or a care center of your preference. ... Studies have shown that lower BMI facilitates a smoother delivery, as opposed to overweight ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 742
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
normal spontaneous vaginal delivery


Explanation:
The technical term used in medicine.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1006

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
easy birth/labor


Explanation:
Zobacz, co możesz zrobić, żeby mieć łatwy i sprawny poród - https://goo.gl/G8rNYt

--------

Surely every pregnant woman hopes for a quick and easy birth - https://goo.gl/pZ9JTz

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 357




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search