c-0 urob

English translation: glucose = 0

14:50 Sep 24, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: c-0 urob
Badanie ogólne moczu- pH-6,0 c.wł.-1010 białko-ślad, c-0 urob- w/n., c.ket.-0, bili.-0
Diana Kokoszka
United States
English translation:glucose = 0
Explanation:
c - possibly "cukier" (sugar = glucose).
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3glucose - negative, urobilinogen - normal
Robert Foltyn
2glucose = 0
Marcin Pustkowski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
c-0
glucose = 0


Explanation:
c - possibly "cukier" (sugar = glucose).

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1138

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glucose - negative, urobilinogen - normal


Explanation:
Tam brakuje przecinka, imho.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 358




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search