skrobia

English translation: starch

14:24 Sep 25, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: skrobia
Badanie ogólne kału (ICD9:A23)
Badanie makroskopowe
Barwa
brązowa
Odczyn
kwaśny
Spoistość
zbita
Woń
swoista
Badanie mikroskopowe
Skrobia
nieobecna
Diana Kokoszka
United States
English translation:starch
Explanation:
Tak bym sądził
Selected response from:

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1starch
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
3 +1(extracellular) starch
Marcin Pustkowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
starch


Explanation:
Tak bym sądził

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(extracellular) starch


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://pediatrics.aappublications.org/content/21/4/565?download=true
Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank, miłego dnia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search