wykonano w sekwencjach TSE i TIRM

English translation: MRI was performed in TSE and TIRM sequences [in T1-weighted images]

13:05 Nov 11, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wykonano w sekwencjach TSE i TIRM
Angiografia ze wzmocnieniem kontrastowym – RM z dnia DATA, odpis

Badanie MR wykonano w sekwencjach TSE i TIRM w obrazach T1 zależnych bez podania środka kontrastowego oraz w projekcjach Angio3D po podaniu GD, stwierdza się obecność:
- układ tętnic domózgowych o prawidłowym sygnale bez naddatków i ubytków wypełnienia
(…)
dreamscar
Poland
English translation:MRI was performed in TSE and TIRM sequences [in T1-weighted images]
Explanation:
Propozycja. Tam jest T1 a nie T2.
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2MRI was performed in TSE and TIRM sequences [in T1-weighted images]
Marcin Pustkowski
1done/completed in/during T2-TSE and T2-TIRM sequences
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
done/completed in/during T2-TSE and T2-TIRM sequences


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-11 13:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i'm dropping "tT2's" ... nadinterpretacja .. :)

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 453

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MRI was performed in TSE and TIRM sequences [in T1-weighted images]


Explanation:
Propozycja. Tam jest T1 a nie T2.

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1198
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Pozdrawiam serdecznie.
3 hrs

agree  Darius Saczuk
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search