karta informacyjna z porady/odmowy izby przyjęć

English translation: discharge summary from consultation/admissions refusal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta informacyjna z porady/odmowy izby przyjęć
English translation:discharge summary from consultation/admissions refusal
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

14:24 Nov 12, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: karta informacyjna z porady/odmowy izby przyjęć
Dokument medyczny, zawiera rozpoznanie (kody ICD) zabiegi / procedury / konsultacje; dane z wywiadu lekarskiego, badanie przedmiotowe, epikryzę, skierowanie pacjenta,
dreamscar
Poland
discharge summary from consultation/admissions refusal
Explanation:
izba przyjęć admissions
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/22280395-izba...

ccc
karta odmowy izby przyjęć
Refusal of Admission
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/medical-health-...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
thanks, best regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1discharge summary from consultation/admissions refusal
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2outpatient visit summary form
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discharge summary from consultation/admissions refusal


Explanation:
izba przyjęć admissions
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/22280395-izba...

ccc
karta odmowy izby przyjęć
Refusal of Admission
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/medical-health-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
thanks, best regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Szewczyk
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Miroslawie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
outpatient visit summary form


Explanation:
https://engagedpatients.org/outpatient-visit-summary-form/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 39 mins (2019-11-13 15:03:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outpatient summary form - http://washingtoninstituteofsurgery.com/forms/Outpatient Sum...

--

outpation health summary - http://files.academyofosteopathy.org/LBORC/SOAPNotes/SOAPNot...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 437




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search