Oddział Chorób Wewnętrznych z Pododdziałem Intensywnej Opieki Kardiologicznej

English translation: internal medicine department with an intensive cardiac care division

21:08 Jul 29, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / type of a ward in a hospital
Polish term or phrase: Oddział Chorób Wewnętrznych z Pododdziałem Intensywnej Opieki Kardiologicznej
Placówka dysponuje m.in. Oddziałem Chorób Wewnętrznych z Pododdziałem Intensywnej Opieki Kardiologicznej
Charlotte
English translation:internal medicine department with an intensive cardiac care division
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3internal medicine department with an intensive cardiac care division
Darius Saczuk
5Department of Internal Medicine with Cardiac Intensive Care Unit
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
internal medicine department with an intensive cardiac care division


Explanation:
IMO

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 794
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  legato: Zastanawiam się, czy nie byłoby lepiej użyć "unit" zamiast "division".
7 hrs
  -> Makes sense. Thank you, Legato.

agree  Pawel Baka: Zdecydowanie 'unit', 'division' to coś bardzo dużego.
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Pawel.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Department of Internal Medicine with Cardiac Intensive Care Unit


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 900




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search