objęty zakresem badania

English translation: included/visible (in/within the film/scan)

08:08 Sep 24, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Polish term or phrase: objęty zakresem badania
Lewy kąt p-z wolny, prawy nie objęty zakresem badania w całości.
makawa
English translation:included/visible (in/within the film/scan)
Explanation:
być może prawy kąt jest/znajduje się poza obszarem ujętym w tym zdjęciu ....

... right costophrenic (CP) angle is not included/visible ...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1within the scope of the study (or investigation)
TechLawDC
2included/visible (in/within the film/scan)
geopiet


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the scope of the study (or investigation)


Explanation:
Entire phrase: prawy nie objęty zakresem badania w całości = the right is not entirely within the scope of the study.

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
included/visible (in/within the film/scan)


Explanation:
być może prawy kąt jest/znajduje się poza obszarem ujętym w tym zdjęciu ....

... right costophrenic (CP) angle is not included/visible ...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 525




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search