znieczulenie ogólne z intubacją

English translation: general anaesthesia with intubation

22:24 Oct 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: znieczulenie ogólne z intubacją
Nie bardzo wiem, co autor miał na myśli :)
Chodzi o rodzaje znieczuleń: ogólne z intubacją, ogólne dożylne ??? (general anesthesia with intubation, intravenous general anesthesia)Istnieją takie pojęcia????
POniżej przetłumaczony fragment przeze mnie:

''general anesthesia with intubation or intravenous general anesthesia was used for children with brain damage disease, epilepsy, brain paralysis, heart diseases, so that dental treatment of caries and surgical tooth extractions could take place''

Prosze o ewentualne uwagi:)
asiunia
English translation:general anaesthesia with intubation
Explanation:
Zob.:
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5general anaesthesia with intubation
Jakub Szacki
5general anesthesia with intubation
Piotr Sawiec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
znieczulenie ogólne z intubacją
general anaesthesia with intubation


Explanation:
Zob.:


    Reference: http://www.steinergraphics.com/surgical/005_14.5B.html
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 mins

agree  nrabate
40 mins

agree  tatulko1
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
9 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
znieczulenie ogólne z intubacją
general anesthesia with intubation


Explanation:
ja nieco w innej sprawie, tzn. tego brain paralysis - czyli jak domniemam porazenia mozgowego. Terminem uzywanym w pediatrii jest cerebral palsy

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search