karta informacyjna leczenia szpitalnego

English translation: hospital discharge summary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta informacyjna leczenia szpitalnego
English translation:hospital discharge summary
Entered by: Michal Berski

09:50 Apr 5, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: karta informacyjna leczenia szpitalnego
Zdawało mi ise, że jest w glossariuszu. Ale nie znalazłem.
Jakub Szacki
Poland
hospital discharge summary
Explanation:
100%
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hospital discharge summary
Michal Berski
4patient discharge information
cynamon
3patient discharge information (albo patient discharge summary)
Pawel Baka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patient discharge information (albo patient discharge summary)


Explanation:
tak zwykle piszę...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 893

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient discharge information


Explanation:
www.fhhs.health.wa.gov.au/DOSA/SDUdischargeGA.htm - 13k - Kopia - Podobne strony


Endoscopy procedure patient discharge informationEndoscopy procedure patient discharge information.
www.wolfsonendoscopy.org.uk/ endoscopy-procedure-patient-discharge-information.html



cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Stoma
43 mins

disagree  Michal Berski: jak wynika z powyższych linków, jest to raczej opis/wyniki pojedycznego badania/zabiegu, a nie relacja z całego pobytu pacjenta w szpitalu
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hospital discharge summary


Explanation:
100%

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
Dzięki. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalip
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search