epikryza i karta informacyjna

English translation: Medical History Report and Discharge Summary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:epikryza i karta informacyjna
English translation:Medical History Report and Discharge Summary
Entered by: magdat

19:20 Apr 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: epikryza i karta informacyjna
epikryza i karta informacyjna , czy epikryza to tylko samo rozpoznanie, a karta informacyjna cala reszta i jak w takim razie nazwac karte patient record ?-przepraszam za zenujace pytanie, mam watpliwosci

kontekst, karcie - karte nalezy rozpatrywac w lacznosci z innymi kartami z poprzednich hospitalizacji
magdat
Medical History Report and Discharge Summary
Explanation:
Zreszta to juz bylo, i nie raz:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/506406
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/876936
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/991116

Karta pacjenta - po prostu Medical History
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medical History Report and Discharge Summary
Natalie
4discharge abstract and discharge summary
Adam Brożyński
4niżej
ferrata (X)
4patient's medical history.
Anna Tomashevskaya


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient's medical history.


Explanation:
patient's medical history and information(al) card. Bt for better understanding look at the link: http://www.bae.ncsu.edu/research/blanchard/www/465/textbook/...

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niżej


Explanation:
No tak, różne Ľródła różnie podaj±
Może tak: epikryza - discharge abstract, discharge summary
karta informacyjna - information chart, discharge letter
karta obserwacyjna pacjenta - patient record




ferrata (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medical History Report and Discharge Summary


Explanation:
Zreszta to juz bylo, i nie raz:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/506406
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/876936
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/991116

Karta pacjenta - po prostu Medical History

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: a było, było
29 mins
  -> no wlasnie :-)

4584 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discharge abstract and discharge summary


Explanation:
Słownik Medyczny Słomskiego

Adam Brożyński
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search