wznowa węzłowa guza neuroendokrynnego żołądka

English translation: nodular recurrence of neuroendocrinal tumor of the stomach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wznowa węzłowa guza neuroendokrynnego żołądka
English translation:nodular recurrence of neuroendocrinal tumor of the stomach
Entered by: kathi_md

11:03 Nov 19, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: wznowa węzłowa guza neuroendokrynnego żołądka
nodular recurrence of neuroendocrinal tumor of the stomach?

proszę o pomoc...
kfiatek
nodular recurrence of neuroendocrinal tumor of the stomach
Explanation:
wznowa jest jak najbardziej właściwym określeniem, a nikt nie odpowiadał bo głupio tak przepisywać dobrą odpowiedź autorstwa samego autora :)
Selected response from:

kathi_md
Grading comment
dziękuję, ale potrzebne mi było to potwierdzenie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nodular recurrence of neuroendocrinal tumor of the stomach
kathi_md
4Recurrence or return
Marek Urban


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recurrence or return


Explanation:
Jasne. "Wznowa" - to trochę niefortunnee. Lepszy byłby nawrót. Tak jak nawrót choroby.

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nodular recurrence of neuroendocrinal tumor of the stomach


Explanation:
wznowa jest jak najbardziej właściwym określeniem, a nikt nie odpowiadał bo głupio tak przepisywać dobrą odpowiedź autorstwa samego autora :)

kathi_md
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję, ale potrzebne mi było to potwierdzenie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search