cechy bioelektryczne

English translation: Bioelectric properties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:cechy bioelektryczne
English translation:Bioelectric properties
Entered by: katie86

19:30 Nov 19, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / EEG
Polish term or phrase: cechy bioelektryczne
Cechy bioelektryczne snu wyrazone.

Myslalam o 'bioelectric features' ale brzmi mi to jak kalka.
katie86
Bioelectric properties
Explanation:
np.

Bioelectric properties of fetal alveolar epithelial monolayers.

To investigate the bioelectric properties on one of the cell types that line the distal lung unit, we isolated type II alveolar epithelium from 18- to 20-day gestation ...

www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/2159225

Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bioelectric properties
Alexander Onishko
3bioelectric characteristics
tadeusz50


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bioelectric properties


Explanation:
np.

Bioelectric properties of fetal alveolar epithelial monolayers.

To investigate the bioelectric properties on one of the cell types that line the distal lung unit, we isolated type II alveolar epithelium from 18- to 20-day gestation ...

www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/2159225



Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Can you connect this to the sleep context? Otherwise, I do like properties.
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bioelectric characteristics


Explanation:
proponuję

tadeusz50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search