substancje pomocnicze

English translation: Excipients

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:substancje pomocnicze
English translation:Excipients
Entered by: roster

22:18 Nov 22, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / dietary supplement
Polish term or phrase: substancje pomocnicze
w odróżnienia od s. aktywnych
roster
Poland
Excipients
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Excipient
Selected response from:

Tomasz Kamiński
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Excipients
Tomasz Kamiński
4 +1other ingredients are/also contains
gabi_h


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Excipients


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Excipient

Tomasz Kamiński
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję, a czy możecie zajrzeć do pytania o nośnik?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
6 mins

agree  Piotr Sawiec
12 hrs

agree  Anzo (X)
32 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other ingredients are/also contains


Explanation:
Ulotki popularnych lekarstw, obok "active ingredient", zawieraja najczęściej informację "other ingredients are" lub "also contains" (linki).

Jeśli jest to tlumacznie ulotki albo do ulotki - to moja propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.medicines.org.uk/EMC/medicine/23508/PIL/Strepsils...
    Reference: http://www.medicines.org.uk/EMC/medicine/20091/PIL/Nurofen%2...
gabi_h
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję, fajna propozycja na przyszłość (bo to moje, to oficjalna specyfikacja produktu)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search