służby utrzymania ruchu

English translation: maintenance services

09:13 Apr 10, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Polish term or phrase: służby utrzymania ruchu
Granulatoro-suszarka:
Uruchomienie nastąpi w porozumieniu ze służbami utrzymania ruchu w miejscu wskazanym przez użytkownika
awdotia
Poland
English translation:maintenance services
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/118402
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/606397
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maintenance services
bartek
3traffic maintenance services
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
służby utrzymania ruchu
traffic maintenance services


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  petrolhead: chyba nie bardzo; "traffic" sugeruje ruch uliczny, a to jest po prostu utrzymanie maszyn i urządzeń w odpowiednim stanie technicznym i tym samym utrzymanie ciągłości produkcji
6 hrs
  -> IMHO znaczenie "traffic" jest dużo szersze niż sugerujesz

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s�u�by utrzymania ruchu
maintenance services


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/118402
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/606397

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
5 hrs
  -> dawno mnie tu nie bylo :-) Chyba pora wrocic :-)

agree  Jaroslaw Michalak
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search