System zabezpieczenia technicznego uzbrojenia

English translation: armament maintenance and supply [system]

12:14 Nov 18, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Military / Defense
Polish term or phrase: System zabezpieczenia technicznego uzbrojenia
System zabezpieczenia technicznego uzbrojenia i sprzętu wojskowego, który uwzględnia najnowocześniejsze rozwiązania używane w logistyce.

Będę wdzięczna za pomoc:)
victory001
Poland
English translation:armament maintenance and supply [system]
Explanation:
"system" opcjonalnie
jeśli fraza to nazwa systemu/projektu/etc. - to wszystko oprócz "and" - wielkimi literami

https://www.google.pl/search?q=armament maintenance and supp...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-11-18 13:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- military equipment maintenance and supply [system]
- munition [maintenance and] supply system
Selected response from:

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4armament maintenance and supply [system]
George BuLah (X)
3weapons maintenance and repair system
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2weapons technical support system
mike23


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
weapons maintenance and repair system


Explanation:
Propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 432

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
weapons technical support system


Explanation:
weapons technical support system
---

Strzelam, nie z broni oczywiście

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armament maintenance and supply [system]


Explanation:
"system" opcjonalnie
jeśli fraza to nazwa systemu/projektu/etc. - to wszystko oprócz "and" - wielkimi literami

https://www.google.pl/search?q=armament maintenance and supp...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-11-18 13:48:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- military equipment maintenance and supply [system]
- munition [maintenance and] supply system


George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search