rozkazodawczy

English translation: order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozkazodawczy
English translation:order
Entered by: MaggieF

08:27 Sep 27, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Polish term or phrase: rozkazodawczy
wzory zasadniczych dokumentów rozkazodawczych, tworzonych w trakcie realizacji cyklu decyzyjnego
MaggieF
Poland
order
Explanation:
The Military-Decision Making Process consists of seven steps: receipt of mission, mission analysis, course of action (COA) development, COA analysis, COA comparison, COA approval, and orders production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-09-27 11:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Military Decision Making Process - Wikipedia
The Military Decision Making Process (MDMP) is a United States Army seven-step process for military decision-making in both tactical and garrison environments. It is indelibly linked to Troop Leading Procedures and Operations orders.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2command directive
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2order
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
order


Explanation:
The Military-Decision Making Process consists of seven steps: receipt of mission, mission analysis, course of action (COA) development, COA analysis, COA comparison, COA approval, and orders production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-09-27 11:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Military Decision Making Process - Wikipedia
The Military Decision Making Process (MDMP) is a United States Army seven-step process for military decision-making in both tactical and garrison environments. It is indelibly linked to Troop Leading Procedures and Operations orders.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
command directive


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 408




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search