udostępnianie złoża

English translation: opening a deposit/deposit opening

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udostępnianie złoża
English translation:opening a deposit/deposit opening
Entered by: Kasia_Lucy

11:03 Nov 27, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / górnictwo węgla
Polish term or phrase: udostępnianie złoża
"Ze względu małą dostępność danych dotyczących udostępnienia złoża, prac przygotowawczych lub wykorzystanej infrastruktury, zostały one wyłączone z modelu."
Pojęcie jest wyjaśnione tutaj: http://www.kgo.agh.edu.pl/wp-content/uploads/2012/12/mlgo.pd...
Tłumaczenia, które podają różne słowniki niespecjalnie się guglują. Może ktoś zaproponuje coś bardziej przekonywującego lub potwierdzi wersję słownikową. Znalazłam też 'mine development', ale to ma szersze znaczenie.
https://www.mndm.gov.on.ca/en/mines-and-minerals/mining-sequ...
Tutaj cały górniczy glosariusz, może będzie pomocny.
Kasia_Lucy
Poland
opening a deposit/deposit opening
Explanation:

Option: deposit opening
Słowa kluczowe polskie: rozpoznanie geologiczne ; roboty górnicze ; udostępnianie złoża ; Kopalnia Węgla Kamiennego Szczygłowice
Słowa kluczowe angielskie: geological reconnaisance ; mining works ; deposit opening ; Szczygłowice Hard Coal Mine
http://www.bg.polsl.pl/expertusbin/expertus.cgi?KAT=/var/www...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opening a deposit/deposit opening
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3development of an underground deposit
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2first driving / first working
mike23
2providing access to the deposit
mike23


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
providing access to the deposit


Explanation:
providing access to the deposit

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
development of an underground deposit


Explanation:
PL
W artykule zaprezentowano niektóre przypadki udostępnienia złóż podziemnych za pomocą upadowych w górnictwie zagranicznym, w tym złóż zalegających bardzo głęboko. Przeanalizowano również warunki geologiczno-górnicze w niektórych polskich zagłębiach mające pierwszoplanowy wpływ na wybór metody udostępnienia oraz związane z nimi warunki techniczne budowy wyrobisk udostępniających nachylonych zamiast szybów głębionych technologią sztucznego mrożenia górotworu.
EN
The article presents some cases of development of an underground deposit by inclines in the mining overseas, including deposits bedded very deeply. Also geological and mining conditions were in some Polish coal basins having a leading influence on the choice of development methods and the technical conditions associated with construction of inclined development workings instead of shafts sunk with the artificial ground freezing technology.
http://yadda.icm.edu.pl/yadda/element/bwmeta1.element.baztec...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opening a deposit/deposit opening


Explanation:

Option: deposit opening
Słowa kluczowe polskie: rozpoznanie geologiczne ; roboty górnicze ; udostępnianie złoża ; Kopalnia Węgla Kamiennego Szczygłowice
Słowa kluczowe angielskie: geological reconnaisance ; mining works ; deposit opening ; Szczygłowice Hard Coal Mine
http://www.bg.polsl.pl/expertusbin/expertus.cgi?KAT=/var/www...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
first driving / first working


Explanation:
first driving / first working

Udostępnianie złoża wg słownika Krzysztofa Czekierdy [Słownik ochrony środowiska i ochrony przyrody pl-eng/eng-pl]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2019-11-28 10:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

termin w słowniku z branży górnictwo/mining

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search