syntezatorowe miniatury

English translation: synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:syntezatorowe miniatury
English translation:synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures
Entered by: mike23

09:29 Nov 15, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Polish term or phrase: syntezatorowe miniatury
budowane na dramatycznych partiach smyczków 'The Trek' i syntezatorowe miniatury, o mocno ponurym, wręcz przerażającym nastroju

i jeszcze jeden przykład

To gwiezdne eskapady w dyskotekowych rytmach, syntezatorowe miniatury i liryczne tematy zaaranżowane z rozmachem na orkiestrę
PJ999
Poland
synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures
Explanation:
synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures

Nieco gorsze opcje poniżej - sugerują, że komponowane były na syntezator, a tu pewnie chodzi o to, ze wykonywane były na nim -> miniatures for/on synthesiser
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1short keyboard compositions for synthesizer
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures


Explanation:
synth miniatures / synthesiser miniatures

Nieco gorsze opcje poniżej - sugerują, że komponowane były na syntezator, a tu pewnie chodzi o to, ze wykonywane były na nim -> miniatures for/on synthesiser

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank. Pozdrawiam

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
short keyboard compositions for synthesizer


Explanation:
Option.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
2 hrs
  -> Always wanted to play four-hands with you (or sing a duet).




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search