wdrożeniowiec

English translation: implementation specialist / officer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wdrożeniowiec
English translation:implementation specialist / officer
Entered by: Joanna Lech

09:18 Oct 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Polish term or phrase: wdrożeniowiec
Jako nazwa zawodu (słowo z oferty pracy dla jednej z firm komputerowych).
Joanna Lech
Poland
implementation specialist / officer
Explanation:
ponad 200 tys. i 70 tys. trafień - nie musimy jednym słowem przecież
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1implementator
Joanna Carroll
4 +1implementation specialist / officer
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4implementer
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementator


Explanation:
taki nowy zawod...


    Reference: http://www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/RecommendedJobs....
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
5 mins
  -> dzieki!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementer


Explanation:
http://jobsearch.monster.com/Search.aspx?q=implementer&fn=&l...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementation specialist / officer


Explanation:
ponad 200 tys. i 70 tys. trafień - nie musimy jednym słowem przecież

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Dziękuję !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena O
2705 days
  -> dzięki! jeszcze 'deployment engineer'




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search