czasochłonność

English translation: time consumption

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czasochłonność
English translation:time consumption

14:20 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Polish term or phrase: czasochłonność
czasochłonność prac w projekcie...
Ola
time consumption
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1time consumption
bartek
4time required
pidzej
3time requirements
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czasochłonno�ć
time consumption


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morientes: znać fachowca
3 days 2 hrs
  -> :-) nie bede się rozdrabniac :-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czasochłonność
time required


Explanation:
PJ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2005-05-19 16:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forget that.
time intensiveness /time intensity

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czasochłonność
time requirements


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 2 hrs 1 min (2005-05-22 16:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.totalrealestatesolutions.com/realestateforms/ html/IndependentContractorsAgreement.html
submit data as to the time requirements of work performed and to be performed by him for the Contractor in connection with this Agreement. ...

www.wright.edu/~eosborne/research/socialcapital.pdf
... Are the time requirements of work a significant contributor to social-capital depreciation? The DDB Worldwide data in fact show no decline or even an

www.ntis.gov.au/cgi-bin/waxhtml/~ntis2/ unit.wxh?page=80&inputRef=33324&sCalledFrom=pkg
Calculate resources and time requirements of work orders

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search