Podyplomowe Studia Poradnictwa Żywieniowego i Dietetycznego

English translation: Postgraduate Studies in Nutrition and Dietetics//Diet and Nutrition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Podyplomowe Studia Poradnictwa Żywieniowego i Dietetycznego
English translation:Postgraduate Studies in Nutrition and Dietetics//Diet and Nutrition
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:30 Oct 8, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / general
Polish term or phrase: Podyplomowe Studia Poradnictwa Żywieniowego i Dietetycznego
Chodzi mi o nazwę studiów:
Podyplomowe Studia Poradnictwa Żywieniowego i Dietetycznego

Można to przetłumaczyć różnie, ale może ktoś ma pomysł na zwięzły i zgrabny angielski odpowiednik :)
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Postgraduate Studies in Nutrition and Dietetics//Diet and Nutrition
Explanation:
International Master in Diet and Nutrition | FUNIBER
https://www.funiber.us/international-master-in-diet-and-nutr...
ccccccccccccccc
Nutrition and Dietetics, Bachelor
https://www.bachelorsportal.com/studies/160897/nutrition-and...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Postgraduate Studies in Nutrition and Dietetics//Diet and Nutrition
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1postgraduate studies in Human Nutrition and Consumer Sciences
geopiet


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
postgraduate studies in Human Nutrition and Consumer Sciences


Explanation:
http://wnzck.sggw.pl/en/about-the-faculty/

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Postgraduate Studies in Nutrition and Dietetics//Diet and Nutrition


Explanation:
International Master in Diet and Nutrition | FUNIBER
https://www.funiber.us/international-master-in-diet-and-nutr...
ccccccccccccccc
Nutrition and Dietetics, Bachelor
https://www.bachelorsportal.com/studies/160897/nutrition-and...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search