połowa wartosci

English translation: (one-)half of the total value

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:połowa wartosci
English translation:(one-)half of the total value
Entered by: asioczek

06:26 Apr 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / basic
Polish term or phrase: połowa wartosci
na fakturze została umieszkoczona jedynie powoła całej wartosci
asioczek
(one-)half of the total value
Explanation:
inna możliwo¶ć
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="half of the total ... (ok. 1000 trafień)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(one-)half of the total value
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +150% of the entire balance
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
połowa wartosci
50% of the entire balance


Explanation:
jedna z wielu możliwych opcji

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
17 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
połowa wartosci
(one-)half of the total value


Explanation:
inna możliwo¶ć
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="half of the total ... (ok. 1000 trafień)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search