magazynek - rzutnik do slajdow

English translation: carousel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magazynek - rzutnik do slajdow
English translation:carousel
Entered by: Ewa Dabrowska

21:45 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: magazynek - rzutnik do slajdow
czesc rzutnika, w ktora wklada sie slajdy, zeby je potem przegladac
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
carousel
Explanation:
jeżeli pojemnik kształcie walca właśnie
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1slide magazine
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1carousel
pidzej
4 +1(slide projector) slide magazine
OTMed (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(slide projector) slide magazine


Explanation:
Np. box magazine albo drum magazine

Zob. tutaj
www.bhphotovideo.com/c/product/30489-REG/ %09%09%09Leica_37979_Slide_Magazine_Box_with.html
www.wedgwood-group.com/slide_projectors.htm
focuscamera.com/prods/776534006.asp


OTMed (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slide magazine


Explanation:
po prostu
http://www.bhphotovideo.com/bnh/controller/home?A=details&Q=...

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka
0 min
  -> :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carousel


Explanation:
jeżeli pojemnik kształcie walca właśnie

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
2 days 27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search