zapraszamy

English translation: (You're welcome to) visit us!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapraszamy
English translation:(You're welcome to) visit us!
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

12:37 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: zapraszamy
chodzi o strone internetowa.... firma opisuje, czym sie zajmuje i na koniec ZAPRASZAMY
gabik
niżej
Explanation:
You're welcome to visit us!
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visit us
cynamon
4 +1niżej
Piotr Rypalski
4check this / us out!
Zenzka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visit us


Explanation:
visit us!

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska
4 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  nrabate
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niżej


Explanation:
You're welcome to visit us!

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Radzimiński: Bardziej grzecznościowe od samego suchego 'visit us'.
35 mins

neutral  Magda Dziadosz: KudoZ Rules 2.6 - Expressions such as 'see below' must not be entered in the form boxes intended for the term in question, or its proposed translations. Entering such expressions interferes with the expected display of the KudoZ viewing page, alerts, etc.
46 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check this / us out!


Explanation:
Najmniej oficjalne, ale może pasuje? W końcu nie wiemy, czy to jakas korporacja, czy mała firemka ;)

Zenzka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search