bezkrytycznie zaspokajać

English translation: [weren't] just blindly satisfied

10:52 Jan 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: bezkrytycznie zaspokajać
Potrzeby i oczekiwania klienta nie były jednak zaspokajane bezkrytycznie. Założyciele i twórcy Lukas Banku odkryli bowiem, że aby zarobić, klientom należy dawać to, czego chc±, ale niekoniecznie w formie, do której s± przyzwyczajeni.

niby proste ale brakuje mi pomyslu
madziag
English translation:[weren't] just blindly satisfied
Explanation:

analogicznie do wyrażenia w linku; ''blindly follow requests'
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim za ¶wietne pomysly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meet / satisfy completely / entirely / fully
Michał Wiśniewski
3[weren't] just blindly satisfied
Grzegorz Mysiński
3unquestioning approach to
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
2without reflection
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bezkrytycznie zaspokajać
without reflection


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezkrytycznie zaspokajać
unquestioning approach to


Explanation:
the approach to clients' needs and expectations was not unquestioning

Może tak?

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezkrytycznie zaspokajać
[weren't] just blindly satisfied


Explanation:

analogicznie do wyrażenia w linku; ''blindly follow requests'



    Reference: http://www.vsente.com/trinityarticle.html
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim za ¶wietne pomysly

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezkrytycznie zaspokajaæ
meet / satisfy completely / entirely / fully


Explanation:
może lepiej tego bezkrytycznie nie tłumaczyć dosłownie: uncritically, unquestioningly, bo to ma trochę inne znaczenia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 1 min (2006-01-16 12:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przeczytałem jeszcze raz, tym razem ze zrozumieniem... Odpowiedź do kitu! Sorry.

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search