rozszerzyć ofertę o

English translation: to extend the offer to include

09:29 Apr 17, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: rozszerzyć ofertę o
w miarę możliwości oferta będzie rozszerzana o nowe modele
gabik
English translation:to extend the offer to include
Explanation:
the offer will be extended to include new models

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-17 11:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will be extended gradually to include new models
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to expand the offer
Michał Wiśniewski
4 +2extend product range
Broniarek
4 +1to extend the offer to include
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to extend the offer to include


Explanation:
the offer will be extended to include new models

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-17 11:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will be extended gradually to include new models

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
51 mins

agree  Portable
3 hrs

disagree  MagDol: native speakerzy poprawiali mi "offer" na "product range" albo "service range", mówiąc, że u nich nie używa się "offer" w takim znaczeniu
1 day 6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extend product range


Explanation:
... with new models

Broniarek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol: sama nie napisałabym inaczej :)
1 day 1 hr

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński: albo: product offering
1 day 5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to expand the offer


Explanation:
150 trafień na 'the offer will be expanded'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-04-25 21:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Raczej 'with'. Przepraszam że nie odpisywałem, te notatki do odpowiedzi nie przychodzą mailem.

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: ale chodzi mi o "o"

Asker: czy "with" czy "by"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LukaszPL
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search