centrum rozwoju przedsiębiorczości

English translation: centre for enterprise development

18:51 May 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: centrum rozwoju przedsiębiorczości
Celem nowoutworzonego Centrum Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości jest wspomaganie startu zawodowego absolwentów Uczelni, wspieranie rozwoju gospodarczego w regionie siedleckim oraz rozwijanie współpracy nauki z praktyką gospodarczą.
maprad
English translation:centre for enterprise development
Explanation:
propozycja - przez analogię do oficjalnej angielskiej nazwy PARP
Selected response from:

chomsky
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2centre for enterprise development
chomsky
3 +2Business Development Centre
allp
4enterprise centre / business enterprise centre
FishX
4Entrepreneurship Development Centre
Adam Zakrzewski
2business incubator
magdat


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
business incubator


Explanation:
Inkubator Przedsięwzięć Innowacyjnych, Regionalne Centrum Rozwoju Technologii ...

nie jestem pewna, stad poziom confidence niski, ale wydaje mi sie, ze stosuje sie okreslenie inkubator przedsiebiorczosci

magdat
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrepreneurship Development Centre


Explanation:
Entrepreneurship Development Centre/Center

http://tinyurl.com/noob4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-05-26 19:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a raczej:

Enterprise Development Center

26000 linków na Google'u

http://tinyurl.com/mbx7e

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: hmmm... ja zastanawialam sie nad pierwsza wesja....dzieki


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Business Development Centre


Explanation:
tak bym zaryzykowała, bo dlaczego nie?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-05-26 19:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Business Development Centre
The Business Development Centre is your pathway to business start-up; business growth; community group development. BDC helps businesses and community ...
www.businessdevelopmentcentre.co.nz/ - 15k - Kopia - Podobne strony

i 267 tys linków o podobnej wymowie

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  sparow: I agree too
3 hrs
  -> dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
centre for enterprise development


Explanation:
propozycja - przez analogię do oficjalnej angielskiej nazwy PARP

chomsky
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Michał Wiśniewski
3 hrs
  -> thx

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprise centre / business enterprise centre


Explanation:
jest dużo tego w google, ale nie neguje tych innych podanych możliwości

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search