kierownik Pracowni Polityki Społecznej, Narodowościowej i Wyznaniowej

English translation: director of the Department of Social, Ethnic and Religious Policies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kierownik Pracowni Polityki Społecznej, Narodowościowej i Wyznaniowej
English translation:director of the Department of Social, Ethnic and Religious Policies
Entered by: sunny25 (X)

19:52 Oct 19, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: kierownik Pracowni Polityki Społecznej, Narodowościowej i Wyznaniowej
kierownik Pracowni Polityki Społecznej, Narodowościowej i Wyznaniowej
sunny25 (X)
director of the Department of Social, Ethnic and Religious Policies
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1director of the Department of Social, Ethnic and Religious Policies
Adam Zakrzewski
4The Head of Social Policy, National and Denominal Relations
Marek Urban


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
director of the Department of Social, Ethnic and Religious Policies


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean: sounds good
15 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Head of Social Policy, National and Denominal Relations


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search