system podejmowania decyzji większością kwalifikowaną w Radzie

English translation: Council qualified majority decision making system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system podejmowania decyzji większością kwalifikowaną w Radzie
English translation:Council qualified majority decision making system
Entered by: sunny25 (X)

17:55 Nov 13, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: system podejmowania decyzji większością kwalifikowaną w Radzie
określać parytety 27 państw w poszczególnych instytucjach Unii Europejskiej i stworzyć nowy system podejmowania decyzji większością kwalifikowaną w Radzie
sunny25 (X)
Council qualified majority decision making system
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marek Urban
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Council qualified majority decision making system
Marek Urban
4qualified majority voting system in the Council
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualified majority voting system in the Council


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Qualified_Majority_Voting

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Council qualified majority decision making system


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search