doprowadzenie przyłączy wymaganych mediów o

English translation: provision of fittings/junctions for the required utilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:doprowadzenie przyłączy wymaganych mediów o
English translation:provision of fittings/junctions for the required utilities
Entered by: sunny25 (X)

23:16 Nov 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: doprowadzenie przyłączy wymaganych mediów o
Warunkiem prawidłowego funkcjonowania urządzenia jest doprowadzenie przyłączy wymaganych mediów o wymaganych parametrach w pobliże miejsca pracy maszyny
sunny25 (X)
provision of fittings/junctions for the required utilities
Explanation:
Tahira unwraps small volume parenterals manufacturing facility ...
The Filling Room has a set of utility junctions for the required utilities (compressed air, nitrogen, oxygen, LPG, etc). Three Class 10000 / change rooms ...
www.expresspharmaonline.com/20051020/ciispecial02.shtml - 31k - Kopia - Podobne stro
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to hookup the necessary media
Marek Urban
4provision of fittings/junctions for the required utilities
A.G.


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of fittings/junctions for the required utilities


Explanation:
Tahira unwraps small volume parenterals manufacturing facility ...
The Filling Room has a set of utility junctions for the required utilities (compressed air, nitrogen, oxygen, LPG, etc). Three Class 10000 / change rooms ...
www.expresspharmaonline.com/20051020/ciispecial02.shtml - 31k - Kopia - Podobne stro

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to hookup the necessary media


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search