w branzy cukierniczej konfekcjonuje się

English translation: in confectionery industry ...... are packaged (up) for retail

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w branzy cukierniczej konfekcjonuje się
English translation:in confectionery industry ...... are packaged (up) for retail
Entered by: sunny25 (X)

23:14 Nov 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: w branzy cukierniczej konfekcjonuje się
w branzy cukierniczej konfekcjonuje się produkty x,y,z
sunny25 (X)
in confectionery industry ...... are packaged (up) for retail
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in confectionery industry ...... are packaged (up) for retail
bartek
3products x, y, ze are produced/prepared in the confectionery industry
Marta van der Hoeven


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
products x, y, ze are produced/prepared in the confectionery industry


Explanation:
propozycja
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/confect
http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:-ssEKaW_rE4J:sjp.pwn.pl/...

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in confectionery industry ...... are packaged (up) for retail


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: konfekcjonowanie to stanowczo packaging (up) a nie produkcja czy przygotowywanie
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search