International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

projektowanie wyrobów i technologii ich wykonania

English translation: product and manufacturing process design

16:02 Nov 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: projektowanie wyrobów i technologii ich wykonania
usługi:
a)projektowanie wyrobów i technologii ich wykonania
sunny25 (X)
English translation:product and manufacturing process design
Explanation:
albo
designing products and manufacturing processes
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4designing the products and their execution practice
robwoj
4product and manufacturing process design
Michał Wiśniewski
3design and production technology (of goods/ articles)
Jolanta Konowalczyk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designing the products and their execution practice


Explanation:
np. tak ale to zależy od konkretnego kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design and production technology (of goods/ articles)


Explanation:
.

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product and manufacturing process design


Explanation:
albo
designing products and manufacturing processes

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search