ogólnodostępny

English translation: available to general public

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ogólnodostępny
English translation:available to general public
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

17:02 Dec 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ogólnodostępny
W ogólnodostępnych miejscach umieścimy...
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
available to general public
Explanation:
or to the members of the public
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc. Agnieszka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3available to general public
Teresa Jaczewska
4in public places
tunturi
4open to all
Maciej Andrzejczak
4freely accessible
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freely accessible


Explanation:
Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open to all


Explanation:
chyba najprościej i najkonkretniej

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
available to general public


Explanation:
or to the members of the public

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc. Agnieszka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs
  -> pamiętam to z napisów na dworcach

agree  hadraadae
1 day 17 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  sHiFtEr
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in public places


Explanation:
Ban smoking in public places 16-December-2002. ... Ban smoking in public places. ... In my
opinion an outright ban on smoking in public places is the only way forward. ...
www.weeklygripe.co.uk/a54.asp

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search