wskazany adres

English translation: to the address given (by X)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskazany adres
English translation:to the address given (by X)
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)

18:01 Dec 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wskazany adres
wysłać paczkę pod wskazany przez X adres
TranslateWithMe
Poland
to the address given by X
Explanation:
KTD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-17 18:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...or \'address indicated\' - dosłowniej
Selected response from:

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7to the address given by X
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)
4the mentioned address (above/below)
Creol
4designated address
tunturi
3to the address indicated by X
GingerR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
to the address given by X


Explanation:
KTD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-17 18:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...or \'address indicated\' - dosłowniej

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Icing
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Ivona McCormick: I woudl use indicated if it's more formal
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
42 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  GingerR: najpierw odpowiedzialam, potem dokladnie przeczytalam odpowiedzi innych... chyba czas spac :(
3 hrs
  -> :¬)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designated address


Explanation:
... receipt to us. We will send your order to your designated address. ... www.evitak.cc/delivery.html

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mentioned address (above/below)


Explanation:
oczywiście biorąc pod uwagę szyk, okay

Creol
Poland

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to the address indicated by X


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

GingerR
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 273




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search