postulat

English translation: requirement, demand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postulat
English translation:requirement, demand
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

18:35 Jan 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: postulat
W propozycjach programowych jest tez zawarty postulat przekazania Parlamentowi UE wszelkich pelnomocnictw dotyczacych uchwalania budzetu Unii.
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
requirement, demand
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recommendation
Pawel Czernecki
3requirement, demand
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requirement, demand


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
dziekuje

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recommendation


Explanation:
suggestion

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search