certyfikat potiwerdzający funkcjonowanie systemu

English translation: certificate confirming health of the system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:certyfikat potiwerdzający funkcjonowanie systemu
English translation:certificate confirming health of the system
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

17:11 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ ISO
Polish term or phrase: certyfikat potiwerdzający funkcjonowanie systemu
chodzi o ISO
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
a certificate confirming health of the system
Explanation:
może nie dosłowne, ale w takim znaczeniu stosunkowo często mówi się właśnie o "health of ..."
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK
MA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a certificate confirming health of the system
Andrzej Lejman
3operational system certificate
vaukling


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a certificate confirming health of the system


Explanation:
może nie dosłowne, ale w takim znaczeniu stosunkowo często mówi się właśnie o "health of ..."

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
OK
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Krzysztof: raczej samo ISO certificate wystarczy, bo dodatkowo nie potwirdza sie funkcjonowania systemu, potwierdzeniem jest przyznanie certyfikatu
6 hrs

agree  Mark Cole: "Certificate of system health" or "System health certificate" would be shorter ("conifrming" is understood)
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational system certificate


Explanation:
propozycja

vaukling
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Krzysztof: jw
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search