metoda poszukiwań lub dedukcji

English translation: research or analysis method

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:metoda poszukiwań lub dedukcji
English translation:research or analysis method
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

14:13 Jan 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: metoda poszukiwań lub dedukcji
jedna z metod nauczania zorientowanych na ucznia
Portable
research or analysis method
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4research or analysis method
Joanna Carroll
4induction or deduction (method)
Stanislaw Kulikowski
3deduction or searching method
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research or analysis method


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1255

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
induction or deduction (method)


Explanation:
jest to metoda rozwiazywania problemow stosowana nie tylko w nauczaniu


    Reference: http://www.cod.edu/people/faculty/fancher/SciMeth.htm
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 94

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deduction or searching method


Explanation:
a student-oriented teaching method
(niestety bez poparcia w guglinkach - niczego takiego nie znalazłam w dostępnych zasobach)

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search