zdanie - bardzo proszę o pomoc

English translation: zdanie

06:25 Apr 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zdanie - bardzo proszę o pomoc
O powyzsze informacje prosi rzeczoznawca w celu wyceny uzywanego aparatu EEG serii 00013A3 dla celow ksiegowo-podatkowych
Monika Rozwarzewska
United Kingdom
English translation:zdanie
Explanation:
The above information is required (by experts) to estimate the cost of the second-hand/used EEG machine (serial No. 00013A3) for the purpose of accounts and taxes.

tego rzeczoznawce bym sobie darowala.
zamiast 'estimate the cost' moze byc rowniez 'to obtain a quote on...'
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zdanie
Joanna Carroll
5 +1the information is requested by an expert, in order to price a used EEG machine, series 00013A3 for
Lota
4zdanie
makary


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the information is requested by an expert, in order to price a used EEG machine, series 00013A3 for


Explanation:
accounting and tax purposes.

To cale zdanie, juz przetlumaczone.

Lota

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 06:49:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also say \"the information above,\" it will be more a more precise rendition of your text.

Lota

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
16 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zdanie


Explanation:
The above information is required (by experts) to estimate the cost of the second-hand/used EEG machine (serial No. 00013A3) for the purpose of accounts and taxes.

tego rzeczoznawce bym sobie darowala.
zamiast 'estimate the cost' moze byc rowniez 'to obtain a quote on...'

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1275
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
7 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki: 00013A3 Series
27 mins

agree  bartek
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdanie


Explanation:
The above information is requested by an expert in order to value/give valuation of a used EEG machine series ... for accounting and tax purposes.

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search