jasnopopielaty

English translation: light ash

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jasnopopielaty
English translation:light ash
Entered by: tunturi

05:09 May 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: jasnopopielaty
jako kolor produktu
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
light ash
Explanation:
... A spectrum of colour shades that deliver both youthfulness and maturity. Good reflect
and shine. ... Price: QTY: extra light ash (9.1), extra light ash (9.1), Price: ...
www.fudge.com/Build566/category32_1.htm
Selected response from:

tunturi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję: tym razem wygrywa ten, kto dostał więcej "agree" :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5light ash
tunturi
5 +3light ash-grey
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
light ash-grey


Explanation:
hope it will help

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarosław Olszewski
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  tunturi
47 mins

agree  Teresa Goscinska
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
light ash


Explanation:
... A spectrum of colour shades that deliver both youthfulness and maturity. Good reflect
and shine. ... Price: QTY: extra light ash (9.1), extra light ash (9.1), Price: ...
www.fudge.com/Build566/category32_1.htm

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Dziękuję: tym razem wygrywa ten, kto dostał więcej "agree" :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalie: light ash - okreslenie bardziej ogolne, poniewaz kolor popielaty nie obowiazkowo jest odcieniem szarego
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ewa Latecka
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search